Banks have prohibited to staple bank notes by RBI by issuing strict directives for implementation. Under which of the following, these directives have been issued?

Question:Banks have prohibited to staple bank notes by RBI by issuing strict directives for implementation. Under which of the following, these directives have been issued?

1.Section 35 A of Indian Currency Act

2.Section 35 A of Negotiable Instrument Act

3.Section 35 of Reserve Bank of India Act

4.Section 35 A of Banking Regulation Act


Search
R4R Team
R4Rin Top Tutorials are Core Java,Hibernate ,Spring,Sturts.The content on R4R.in website is done by expert team not only with the help of books but along with the strong professional knowledge in all context like coding,designing, marketing,etc!